Sex Offender Herbert James Akpik

Herbert James Akpik Anchorage, Alaska Profile Image
Aliases
BERT AKPIK
HERBERT J AKPIK
NAGEAK AKPIK
InformationInformation as of 10/03/2017
Name :Herbert James AkpikConviction Date :03/23/2017
Address :545 E 4th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
Date of Birth : 08/26/1959 Last Update : 05/26/2017
Risk Level : Compliant: Y Sex : MALE
Race : INDIAN ( AMERIC Height : 5 ' 10 "
Weight : 180 Hair : BLACK
Eye : BROWN
Violations
Victim Sex: UNKNOWN Victim Age: UNKNOWN
Offense: Attempted Sexual Abuse of Minor 2
Citation: AS11.41.436(A)(2)
Disposition Date : 03/23/2017 Conviction Location : SUPERIOR COURT ANCHORAGE

All information displayed on this page was obtained through public domain and in accordance with the Freedom of Information Act.
The information for this record was obtained on October 3rd, 2017 from the Alaska Department of Public Safety

Search Your Area
Do You Have Information On Crime In Your Neighborhood?
Your crime tip may help keep dangerous criminals from harming your community. Tips submitted through the Busted! Tip Line are encrypted and remain confidential.