Sex Offender James Brendan Compton

James Brendan Compton Anchorage, Alaska Profile Image
Aliases
JAMES B COMPTON
JAMES BRANDEN COMPTON
JAMES BRENDEN COMPTON
InformationInformation as of 10/03/2017
Name :James Brendan ComptonConviction Date :01/15/2016
Address :4616 Spenard Rd #1207, Anchorage, AK 99517
Date of Birth : 04/28/1978 Last Update : 12/20/2016
Risk Level : Compliant: Y Sex : MALE
Race : UNKNOWN Height : 5 ' 7 "
Weight : 165 Hair : BLACK
Eye : BROWN
Violations
Victim Sex: UNKNOWN Victim Age: UNKNOWN
Offense: Attempted Sexual Abuse of Minor 2
Citation: AS11.41.436(A)(2)
Disposition Date : 01/15/2016 Conviction Location : SUPERIOR COURT PALMER
Occupation
Employer Occupation Address
ANCHORAGE INN 321 E 5TH AVE ANCHORAGE AK 99507

All information displayed on this page was obtained through public domain and in accordance with the Freedom of Information Act.
The information for this record was obtained on October 3rd, 2017 from the Alaska Department of Public Safety

Search Your Area
Do You Have Information On Crime In Your Neighborhood?
Your crime tip may help keep dangerous criminals from harming your community. Tips submitted through the Busted! Tip Line are encrypted and remain confidential.