Sex Offender John Lamont Gilner

John Lamont Gilner Perkinston, Mississippi Profile Image
Aliases
InformationInformation as of 08/01/2012
Name :John Lamont GilnerConviction Date :01/19/1993
Address :22 Walter Gilner Rd, Perkinston, MS 39573
Date of Birth : 11/29/1942 Last Update : 05/24/2012
Sex : Male Race : Black
Height : 5 FT 9 IN Weight : 216 LBS
Hair : Black Eye : Brown
Violations
Victim Sex: UNKNOWN Victim Age: UNKNOWN
Offense: Rape and carnal knowledge of a child under fourteen years of age
Citation: Section 97-3-65
Disposition Date : 01/19/1993

All information displayed on this page was obtained through public domain and in accordance with the Freedom of Information Act.
The information for this record was obtained on August 1st, 2012 from the Mississippi Sex Offender Registry

Search Your Area
Do You Have Information On Crime In Your Neighborhood?
Your crime tip may help keep dangerous criminals from harming your community. Tips submitted through the Busted! Tip Line are encrypted and remain confidential.