Sex Offender Lamont Cherry

Lamont Cherry Beacon, New York Profile Image
Aliases
CHARLES CHERRY
LAMONT CHARLES CHERRY
InformationInformation as of 07/03/2013
Name :Lamont CherryConviction Date :04/12/1995
Address :Nys Docs Attica Correctional Facility , 639 Exchange Street Inm, Attica, NY 14011-0149
Date of Birth : 06/20/1978 Lifetime : Y
Risk Level : 3 Sex : Male
Race : Black Height : 6 ' 03 "
Weight : 275 Hair : Black
Eye : Brown
Violations
Victim Sex: UNKNOWN Victim Age: UNKNOWN
Offense: Sodomy-1st Degree
Citation: PL 130.50
Victim Sex: UNKNOWN Victim Age: UNKNOWN
Offense: Rape-1st Degree
Citation: PL 130.35

All information displayed on this page was obtained through public domain and in accordance with the Freedom of Information Act.
The information for this record was obtained on July 3rd, 2013 from the New York State Division of Criminal Justice Services

Search Your Area
Do You Have Information On Crime In Your Neighborhood?
Your crime tip may help keep dangerous criminals from harming your community. Tips submitted through the Busted! Tip Line are encrypted and remain confidential.