Sex Offender Carl Edward Schaffer

Carl Edward Schaffer Portage, Pennsylvania Profile Image
Aliases
CARL SCHAFER JR
CARL E SCHAFER
CARL E SCHAFER JR
Scar Mark Tattoo
No Scars, Marks or Tattoos reported.
InformationInformation as of 07/31/2012
Name :Carl Edward SchafferConviction Date :03/21/2011
Address :916 Vine St, Portage, PA 15946
Birth Year : 1967 Registration Date : 03/14/2012
Last Update : 03/14/2012 Risk Level : Ten Year Offender
Sex : MALE Race : WHITE
Height : 6'1" Weight : 170
Hair : BROWN Eye : BROWN
Violations
Victim Sex: UNKNOWN Victim Age: UNKNOWN
Offense: 3126 - INDECENT ASSAULT
Disposition Date : 03/21/2011

All information displayed on this page was obtained through public domain and in accordance with the Freedom of Information Act.
The information for this record was obtained on July 31st, 2012 from the Pennsylvania State Police

Search Your Area
Do You Have Information On Crime In Your Neighborhood?
Your crime tip may help keep dangerous criminals from harming your community. Tips submitted through the Busted! Tip Line are encrypted and remain confidential.