Sex Offender Walter William Sims

Walter William Sims Hopkins, South Carolina Profile Image
Aliases
Walt Sims Jr
Walter W Sims
Walter William Sims Jr
Walter Wiltram Sims
Water William Sims
Walter R Suns Jr
Scar Mark Tattoo
Scar on R_hip (6 inch scar)
Scar on R_eyebrow (1/2 inch scar in right eyebrow)
Scar on R_ear (2 inch scar behind right ear)
InformationInformation as of 07/03/2013
Name :Walter William SimsConviction Date :11/13/2003
Address :1208 Horrell Hill Road, Hopkins, SC 29061
Age : 42 Birth Year : 1971
Last Update : 05/28/2013 Risk Level : Adult Offender
Sex : M Race : Afr Amer
Height : 6'00'' Weight : 260lbs
Hair : Black Eye : Brown
Violations
Victim Sex: UNKNOWN Victim Age: UNKNOWN
Offense: 16-3-655 - CRIMINAL SEXUAL CONDUCT WITH MINORS*
Disposition Date : 11/13/2003 Conviction State : South Carolina
Victim Sex: UNKNOWN Victim Age: UNKNOWN
Offense: 16-3-654 - CRIMINAL SEXUAL CONDUCT - THIRD DEGREE
Disposition Date : 11/13/2003 Conviction State : South Carolina
Vehicles
Vehicle Plate Make Model Year Color
None Reported None Reported Unknown

All information displayed on this page was obtained through public domain and in accordance with the Freedom of Information Act.
The information for this record was obtained on July 3rd, 2013 from the South Carolina Law Enforcement Division

Search Your Area
Do You Have Information On Crime In Your Neighborhood?
Your crime tip may help keep dangerous criminals from harming your community. Tips submitted through the Busted! Tip Line are encrypted and remain confidential.