Sex Offender James Burley Ankeney

James Burley Ankeney Custer, South Dakota Profile Image
Aliases
JIMMY ANKENEY
JIM ANKENEY
InformationInformation as of 07/07/2013
Name :James Burley AnkeneyConviction Date :05/28/1992
Address :811 Montgomery St, Custer, SD 57730
Date of Birth : 03/28/1974 Risk Level : Compliant
Sex : MALE Race : WHITE
Height : 5 FT 10 IN Weight : 183
Hair : BLOND Eye : GRAY
Violations
Victim Sex: UNKNOWN Victim Age: UNKNOWN
Offense: WY - IMMORAL ACTS W/CHILD
Details: SUBJECT CONVICTED IN THE STATE OF WYOMING IN 1992 FOR IMMORAL ACTS W/CHILD, VICTIM BEING A 14 YR OLD GIRL. THEN IN 1993 SUBJECT AGAIN CONVICTED IN WYOMING FOR IMMORAL ACTS W/CHILD, THIS VICTIM BEING A 15 YR OLD GIRL.
Disposition Date : 05/28/1992 Conviction Location : CAMPBELL WY

All information displayed on this page was obtained through public domain and in accordance with the Freedom of Information Act.
The information for this record was obtained on July 7th, 2013 from the South Dakota Division of Criminal Investigation

Search Your Area
Do You Have Information On Crime In Your Neighborhood?
Your crime tip may help keep dangerous criminals from harming your community. Tips submitted through the Busted! Tip Line are encrypted and remain confidential.