Sex Offender Edna Teresa Eagleman

Edna Teresa Eagleman Sioux Falls, South Dakota Profile Image
Aliases
EDNA STAPLES
InformationInformation as of 07/07/2013
Name :Edna Teresa EaglemanConviction Date :05/09/2001
Address :744 S 4th Ave Apt 1, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Date of Birth : 02/20/1964 Risk Level : Compliant
Sex : FEMALE Race : AMERICAN INDIAN
Height : 5 FT 06 IN Weight : 154
Hair : BLACK Eye : BROWN
Violations
Victim Sex: UNKNOWN Victim Age: UNKNOWN
Offense: ATTEMPTED RAPE 2ND DEG (22-22-1)
Details: SUBJECT ATTEMPTED TO RAPE A 26 YEAR OLD FEMALE.
Disposition Date : 05/09/2001 Conviction Location : PENNINGTON SD

All information displayed on this page was obtained through public domain and in accordance with the Freedom of Information Act.
The information for this record was obtained on July 7th, 2013 from the South Dakota Division of Criminal Investigation

Search Your Area
Do You Have Information On Crime In Your Neighborhood?
Your crime tip may help keep dangerous criminals from harming your community. Tips submitted through the Busted! Tip Line are encrypted and remain confidential.