Sex Offender Robert Edward Gerber

Robert Edward Gerber Alvin, Texas Profile Image
Aliases
BOBBY GERBER
ROBERT E GERBER
ROBERT E GERBER JR
ROBERT EDWARD GERBER
InformationInformation as of 11/03/2013
Name :Robert Edward GerberConviction Date :08/29/2007
Address :6326 Cnty Rd 390 Lot B, Alvin, TX 77511
Date of Birth : 11/01/1962 Verification Requirement : ANNUALLY
Lifetime : Y Risk Level : LOW
Sex : Male Race : White
Height : 5'9" Weight : 155 lbs
Hair : BLOND OR STRAWBERRY Eye : BLUE
Shoe : UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Violations
Victim Sex: Female Victim Age: 11
Offense: INDECENCY WITH A CHILD SEXUAL CONTACT
Citation: TEXAS PENAL CODE 21.11 (a)(1)
Discharge : SENTENCED TO 7Y Status : DISCHARGED FROM Unknown
Disposition Date : 08/29/2007

All information displayed on this page was obtained through public domain and in accordance with the Freedom of Information Act.
The information for this record was obtained on November 3rd, 2013 from the Texas Department of Public Safety

Search Your Area
Do You Have Information On Crime In Your Neighborhood?
Your crime tip may help keep dangerous criminals from harming your community. Tips submitted through the Busted! Tip Line are encrypted and remain confidential.