Sex Offender Cylas Clayton Burton

Cylas Clayton Burton Eden, Texas Profile Image
Aliases
CYLAS BURTON
CLAYTON BURTON
InformationInformation as of 07/03/2013
Name :Cylas Clayton BurtonConviction Date :11/13/2001
Address :804 Jay St, Eden, TX 76837
Date of Birth : 06/09/1946 Verification Requirement : ANNUALLY
Lifetime : Y Risk Level : LOW
Sex : Male Race : White
Height : 5'8" Weight : 140 lbs
Hair : WHITE Eye : HAZEL
Shoe : 09.5 UNKNOWN
Violations
Victim Sex: Female Victim Age: 12
Offense: AGG SEXUAL ASSAULT CHILD
Citation: TEXAS PENAL CODE 22.021(a)(2)(B)
Discharge : SENTENCED TO 10Y Status : Probation
Disposition Date : 11/13/2001

All information displayed on this page was obtained through public domain and in accordance with the Freedom of Information Act.
The information for this record was obtained on July 3rd, 2013 from the Texas Department of Public Safety

Search Your Area
Do You Have Information On Crime In Your Neighborhood?
Your crime tip may help keep dangerous criminals from harming your community. Tips submitted through the Busted! Tip Line are encrypted and remain confidential.