Sex Offender William Marion Jones

William Marion Jones Katy, Texas Profile Image
Aliases
TUFFY JONES
WILLIAM M JONES
NICKNAME TUFFY
InformationInformation as of 07/03/2013
Name :William Marion JonesConviction Date :06/02/1997
Address :21615 Spring Vine Ln, Katy, TX 77450
Date of Birth : 02/18/1957 Verification Requirement : ANNUALLY
Risk Level : NOT REPORTED Sex : Male
Race : White Height : 5'11"
Weight : 200 lbs Hair : BROWN
Eye : BLUE Shoe : 10.0 D
Violations
Victim Sex: Female Victim Age: 11
Offense: INDECENCY WITH A CHILD BY EXPOSURE
Citation: TEXAS PENAL CODE 21.11 (a)(2)
Discharge : SENTENCED TO 5Y Status : DISCHARGED FROM Probation
Disposition Date : 06/02/1997

All information displayed on this page was obtained through public domain and in accordance with the Freedom of Information Act.
The information for this record was obtained on July 3rd, 2013 from the Texas Department of Public Safety

Search Your Area
Do You Have Information On Crime In Your Neighborhood?
Your crime tip may help keep dangerous criminals from harming your community. Tips submitted through the Busted! Tip Line are encrypted and remain confidential.