Sex Offender Alex Rangel

Alex Rangel San Antonio, Texas Profile Image
Aliases
ALEXANDER B RANGEL
ALEXANDER B RANGEL JR
InformationInformation as of 07/03/2013
Name :Alex RangelConviction Date :09/25/1998
Address :215 Isabel St, San Antonio, TX 78210
Date of Birth : 12/31/1970 Verification Requirement : ANNUALLY
Lifetime : Y Risk Level : NOT REPORTED
Sex : Male Race : White
Height : 5'6" Weight : 170 lbs
Hair : BLACK Eye : BROWN
Shoe : 10.0 UNKNOWN
Violations
Victim Sex: Female Victim Age: 14
Offense: INDECENCY WITH A CHILD SEXUAL CONTACT
Citation: TEXAS PENAL CODE 21.11 (a)(1)
Discharge : SENTENCED TO 6Y Status : DISCHARGED FROM Probation
Disposition Date : 09/25/1998

All information displayed on this page was obtained through public domain and in accordance with the Freedom of Information Act.
The information for this record was obtained on July 3rd, 2013 from the Texas Department of Public Safety

Search Your Area
Do You Have Information On Crime In Your Neighborhood?
Your crime tip may help keep dangerous criminals from harming your community. Tips submitted through the Busted! Tip Line are encrypted and remain confidential.